bobcat

Braeburn Directory

Connor Allen

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Lucinda Armillei

Cafeteria Worker

Tara Baker

Grade 4 Teacher

Mary Bissell

Paraprofessional

Mary Bohn

Grade 5 Teacher

Lianna Brousseau

Behavior Analyst

Tamara Burns

Grade 3 Teacher

Katherine Butler

Kindergarten Teacher

Joanne Callahan

Paraprofessional

Michele Cashman

Grade 3 Teacher

Jennifer Clinton

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Condon

Physical Therapist

Jesus Cortes Sanchez

Instrumental Music Teacher

Jessica Covello

Grade 1 Teacher

Molly DeNello

Art Teacher

Amy Deslauriers

Grade 4 Teacher

Diana DiFiore

Curriculum Specialist

Marisa DiGiacomo

Social Worker

Ted Dillon

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Braeburn, COIA, and Conard

Erik Fiaschetti

Information Technology Specialist for Braeburn, Charter Oak, Sedgwick

Eileen Flaherty, RN

Nurse

Courtney Gagne

Teaching Assistant

Gretchen Ganey

Office Paraprofessional

Desmond Gardner

Custodian

Janice Glasgow

Lead Secretary

Lindsay Goltzman

Quest Teacher at Braeburn, Bristow, and Middle School RLE Grade 8

Taylor Griffin-Doyle

Special Education Teacher

Katie Gritter

School Psychologist

Kathleen Hayes

Reading Specialist

Rosemary Hill

Resource Teacher

Corey Johns

Custodian

Maria Jorge

Cafeteria Worker

Jennifer Lambert

Occupational Therapist

Claudine Lavoie

Lib Media Specialist

David Lee

Quest Teacher at Braeburn, Sedgwick, and Middle School RLE Grade 7

Monica Malaver

Spanish Teacher

Kim Maloney

Grade 1 Teacher

Helena Mansfield

Grade 2 Teacher

Andrea Marseglia

Paraprofessional

Jenny Martir

Paraprofessional

Qadra Mohamud

Paraprofessional

Casey Ouellette

Special Education Teacher

Margaret Parenti

Grade 5 Teacher

Brian Petronio

Grade 4 Teacher

Ashley Pons

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Bethany Postemski

Math Tutor

Ashley Radis

Grade 2 Teacher

Ellaine Reeder

Speech and Language Teacher

Chris Richards

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Rotella

Special Education Teacher

June Roy

Kindergarten Teacher

Katherine Ruiz

Vocal Music Teacher

Joshua Santiago

Teaching Assistant

Brian Soto

Paraprofessional

Jeffrey Sousa

Principal

Jane Spaulding

Pupil Services

Jason Therion

Head Custodian

Kim Valenti

Grade 5 Teacher

Margo Vasquez

Special Education Teacher

Valerie Joy Villanueva

Teaching Assistant

Sylvia Warjas

ESOL Teacher

Erica Warren

Teaching Assistant

Marta Weidl

Grade 1 Teacher

Joshua Wheeler

Paraprofessional

Katherine Yepes

Paraprofessional